1325 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $94,904 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $128,226, approximately $190 per square foot. 1325 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Andrea Peraino
Bought by
Ebnit Joseph R and Ebnit Andrea V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebnit Joseph R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $41,500 | $6,400 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $831 | $34,300 | $3,300 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $154 | $29,800 | $3,400 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $810 | $31,700 | $1,900 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $599 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map