Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Medina
Prime Real Estate
(916) 866-9762
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $454,000
Wonderful home in South Natomas. This is a 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a kitchen that has been updated with granite countertops, new cabinets and appliances. The home also features tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, new fencing and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Real Estate License #01427762 Listed on: 01/24/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Luis Loera | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Loerapalacios Luis | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brockhouse Brandon | $220,500 | Stewart Title | |
| River City Investors Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Magana Raul V | $94,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vergara Dolores | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Luis Loera | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loerapalacios Luis | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockhouse Brandon | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Raul V | $89,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | For Sale | $250,000 | +13.4% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $220,500 | -2.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $295,943 | $88,781 | $207,162 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $290,141 | $87,041 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $284,453 | $85,335 | $199,118 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $278,876 | $83,662 | $195,214 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $273,409 | $82,022 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $270,606 | $81,181 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $265,301 | $79,590 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $260,100 | $78,030 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $255,000 | $76,500 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $223,862 | $50,762 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $124,875 | $33,207 | $91,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Medina
Prime Real Estate
(916) 866-9762
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Monique Johnson
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 792-2355
38 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lorna Westrick
GUIDE Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carla Lemon
Engel & Volkers Truckee
(775) 531-7702
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16004104
APN: 225-0670-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.