1088 Hislop Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,865 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Hislop Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $423,716, approximately $242 per square foot. 1088 Hislop Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Borrego Eddie Rivas
Bought by
Borrego Eddie R and Borrego Edward Rivas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Borrego Eddie R
Bought by
Borrego Eddie R and Borrego Edward Rivas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Matthews Mark R
Bought by
Borrego Eddle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Manning Kelsey and Manning Rhyma
Bought by
Matthews Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrego Eddie R | -- | -- | |
| Borrego Eddie R | -- | None Available | |
| Borrego Eddle R | -- | Real Advantage Title Ins Ag | |
| Matthews Mark R | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borrego Eddle R | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Mark R | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $371,841 | $128,111 | $243,730 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $194,699 | $70,463 | $124,236 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $195,250 | $69,651 | $125,599 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $208,450 | $56,007 | $152,443 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $263,000 | $66,732 | $196,268 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $223,000 | $51,354 | $171,646 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $219,000 | $46,394 | $172,606 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $184,000 | $46,394 | $137,606 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $154,000 | $41,002 | $112,998 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $75,262 | $19,500 | $55,762 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $75,262 | $19,500 | $55,762 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $64,619 | $16,774 | $47,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map