1088 Kintzley Ave Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Kintzley Ave, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $602,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 1088 Kintzley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes In
Bought by
Davisson Gary Albert and Davisson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,900
Outstanding Balance
$312,161
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davisson Gary Albert | $607,900 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davisson Gary Albert | $317,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History