1088 Prospect Pointe Rd Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $425,739 - $468,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Prospect Pointe Rd, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $448,435, approximately $155 per square foot. 1088 Prospect Pointe Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Lamusga Tami M
Bought by
Daniel Brandon and Daniel Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,760
Outstanding Balance
$301,047
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Donnay Homes Inc
Bought by
Lamusga Nicholas and Lamusga Tami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Brandon | $389,900 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Lamusga Nicholas | $316,591 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Brandon | $344,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,048 | $395,200 | $92,600 | $302,600 |
| 2025 | $5,048 | $380,600 | $86,800 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $395,400 | $89,500 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $368,600 | $82,100 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $378,200 | $86,400 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $319,100 | $69,000 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $306,900 | $66,600 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $300,500 | $64,800 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map