1105 Stonebridge Path Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $476,855 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Stonebridge Path, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $505,714, approximately $224 per square foot. 1105 Stonebridge Path is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Trombley Patrick H and Nelson Trombley Jeanann
Bought by
Davenport Jason R and Davenport Julene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Lakeland Construction Finance Llc
Bought by
Trombley Patrick H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Jason R | $278,500 | -- | |
| Trombley Patrick H | $258,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,218 | $488,500 | $93,500 | $395,000 |
| 2025 | $6,218 | $471,200 | $87,700 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $489,700 | $90,400 | $399,300 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $456,900 | $83,000 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $470,300 | $87,300 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $356,900 | $69,000 | $287,900 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $343,800 | $66,600 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $339,100 | $64,800 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map