10883 Stoops Rd Dillsboro, IN 47018
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10883 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018 and is currently estimated at $324,813, approximately $246 per square foot. 10883 Stoops Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Dillsboro Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $156,800 | $24,900 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $161,100 | $24,900 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $154,900 | $24,800 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $140,700 | $24,600 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $132,700 | $24,500 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $132,700 | $24,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $136,400 | $24,600 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $137,800 | $24,700 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map