11008 Stoops Rd Dillsboro, IN 47018
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11008 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018 and is currently estimated at $601,293, approximately $195 per square foot. 11008 Stoops Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Dillsboro Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Wehmeyer James A
Bought by
Robertson Mark A and Forrester Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Outstanding Balance
$138,095
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$463,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Mark A | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $281,100 | $47,200 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $289,600 | $49,000 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $273,900 | $44,800 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $246,100 | $40,400 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $231,400 | $38,100 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $233,500 | $38,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $246,900 | $41,600 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $247,600 | $42,200 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $261,600 | $44,900 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $266,200 | $46,200 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $259,400 | $47,200 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map