10886 Schoolhouse Ln Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $513,791 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10886 Schoolhouse Ln, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $635,198, approximately $488 per square foot. 10886 Schoolhouse Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $345,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $345,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $97,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map