10887 Krehe St Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10887 Krehe St, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $297,563, approximately $311 per square foot. 10887 Krehe St is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Jimenez Santillan Ernesto and Jimenez Marie Kristy
Bought by
E & K Santillan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Ronald K
Bought by
Santillan Ernesto J and Santillan Kristy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & K Santillan Family Trust | -- | Sacvalleylaw Llp | |
| Santillan Ernesto Jimenez | -- | Sacvalleylaw Llp | |
| Santillan Ernesto J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $209,063 | $204,891 | $4,172 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $204,965 | $200,874 | $4,091 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $200,947 | $196,936 | $4,011 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $197,008 | $193,075 | $3,933 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $193,164 | $189,301 | $3,863 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $191,184 | $187,360 | $3,824 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $187,436 | $183,687 | $3,749 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $183,760 | $180,085 | $3,675 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $180,157 | $176,554 | $3,603 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $176,626 | $173,093 | $3,533 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $173,971 | $170,492 | $3,479 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $170,563 | $167,152 | $3,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map