1089 Ridgepoint Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Ridgepoint Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $440,786, approximately $179 per square foot. 1089 Ridgepoint Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Robert Lucke Homes Inc
Bought by
Delevan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,931
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Timberlake Cobblestone
Bought by
Robert Lucke Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delevan Catherine | $245,771 | -- | |
| Robert Lucke Homes Inc | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delevan Catherine | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $128,590 | $21,420 | $107,170 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $128,590 | $21,420 | $107,170 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $128,590 | $21,420 | $107,170 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $88,310 | $14,700 | $73,610 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $88,310 | $14,700 | $73,610 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $88,310 | $14,700 | $73,610 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $77,430 | $14,110 | $63,320 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $77,430 | $14,110 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $77,430 | $14,110 | $63,320 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $69,130 | $12,600 | $56,530 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $69,130 | $12,600 | $56,530 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $69,130 | $12,600 | $56,530 |
| 2013 | $4,318 | $78,750 | $14,000 | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map