1089 Rosefield Ln Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,194 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Rosefield Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $417,299, approximately $286 per square foot. 1089 Rosefield Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Plesha Bryan J and Plesha Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,150
Outstanding Balance
$30,897
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plesha Bryan J | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plesha Bryan J | $143,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,197 | $115,808 | $34,967 | $80,841 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $104,060 | $31,420 | $72,640 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $95,140 | $28,510 | $66,630 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $91,740 | $27,490 | $64,250 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $91,740 | $27,490 | $64,250 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $87,260 | $26,150 | $61,110 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $81,700 | $24,230 | $57,470 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $78,930 | $23,410 | $55,520 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $75,750 | $22,470 | $53,280 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $71,920 | $21,330 | $50,590 |
| 2014 | $6,011 | $66,330 | $19,530 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $5,950 | $66,790 | $19,670 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map