Seller's Agent in 2019
Rosemary Rivera
Rosemary Rivera, Broker
(619) 454-9055
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $756,562 - $801,000
Beautiful home located in Otay Mesa in South San Diego, This property comes with a stunning view and is conveniently located near freeway and shopping center. Large open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, nice kitchen and gated yard. Neighborhoods: South San Diego Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rosemary Rivera, Broker License #02011272 Listed on: 09/09/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lupita Peraza
Big Block Realty, Inc License #01151517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristopher Charles Holcomb Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holcomb Kristopher C | $480,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Esquer Federico | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Esquer Federico | $334,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Borneman Daryl R | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| San Diego Home Funding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pasis Domingo A Evelyn | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holcomb Kristopher C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquer Federico | $327,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $489,000 | +55.2% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2014 06/08/14 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $524,945 | $284,345 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $514,653 | $278,770 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $504,562 | $273,304 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $494,670 | $267,946 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $484,972 | $262,693 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $480,000 | $260,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $367,034 | $153,846 | $213,188 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $359,838 | $150,830 | $209,008 |
| 2017 | $83 | $352,783 | $147,873 | $204,910 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $345,867 | $144,974 | $200,893 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $340,673 | $142,797 | $197,876 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $242,185 | $94,767 | $147,418 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rosemary Rivera
Rosemary Rivera, Broker
(619) 454-9055
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lupita Peraza
Big Block Realty, Inc
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cheryl Lynn Sommerville
Homequest Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diana Villarreal
Realty Executives Dillon
(619) 757-6125
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 190050446
APN: 631-180-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.