10890 Cox Rd Ford, VA 23850
Ford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $297,708
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10890 Cox Rd, Ford, VA 23850 and is currently estimated at $268,177, approximately $246 per square foot. 10890 Cox Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Erwin Deborah S
Bought by
Stidham Joe Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,447
Outstanding Balance
$199,251
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham Joe Thomas | $233,750 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stidham Joe Thomas | $200,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $240,200 | $23,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $140,800 | $18,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $138,300 | $18,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $138,300 | $18,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map