10894 Arlington Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10894 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $503,439, approximately $474 per square foot. 10894 Arlington Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Webb Barbara
Bought by
Webb Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Webb Danny E and Webb Barbara J
Bought by
Webb Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Barbara | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Webb Barbara | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Barbara | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Webb Barbara | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $70,596 | $14,774 | $55,822 |
| 2023 | $812 | $67,856 | $14,201 | $53,655 |
| 2022 | $751 | $66,526 | $13,923 | $52,603 |
| 2021 | $753 | $65,222 | $13,650 | $51,572 |
| 2020 | $741 | $64,555 | $13,511 | $51,044 |
| 2019 | $731 | $63,291 | $13,247 | $50,044 |
| 2018 | $720 | $62,051 | $12,988 | $49,063 |
| 2017 | $706 | $60,835 | $12,734 | $48,101 |
| 2016 | $694 | $59,643 | $12,485 | $47,158 |
| 2015 | $682 | $58,749 | $12,299 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | $677 | $57,600 | $12,059 | $45,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map