10898 Cameron Ct Corona, CA 92883
Sycamore Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $921,252
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10898 Cameron Ct, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $876,063, approximately $266 per square foot. 10898 Cameron Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Fieldstone Sycamore Whisper Ridge Llc
Bought by
Duarte Jose and Duarte Giannina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Jose | $614,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Jose | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,025 | $860,496 | $214,350 | $646,146 |
| 2023 | $14,025 | $803,551 | $200,888 | $602,663 |
| 2022 | $12,843 | $730,500 | $182,625 | $547,875 |
| 2021 | $11,524 | $619,068 | $154,767 | $464,301 |
| 2020 | $10,759 | $552,739 | $138,185 | $414,554 |
| 2019 | $10,665 | $536,640 | $134,160 | $402,480 |
| 2018 | $10,567 | $516,000 | $129,000 | $387,000 |
| 2017 | $10,272 | $495,000 | $123,000 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $10,132 | $469,000 | $117,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $10,176 | $469,000 | $117,000 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | $9,762 | $423,000 | $105,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map