10899 Cedar Way Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10899 Cedar Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $412,559, approximately $316 per square foot. 10899 Cedar Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Dobija Paul G and Dobija Sharon M
Bought by
Dobija Paul G and Dobija Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Sharon M
Bought by
Dobija Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobija Paul G | -- | None Available | |
| Dobija Sharon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $166,381 | $58,275 | $108,106 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $163,120 | $57,133 | $105,987 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $159,922 | $56,013 | $103,909 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $156,787 | $54,915 | $101,872 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $153,714 | $53,839 | $99,875 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $152,138 | $53,287 | $98,851 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $149,156 | $52,243 | $96,913 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $146,232 | $51,219 | $95,013 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $133,562 | $50,215 | $83,347 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $130,946 | $49,232 | $81,714 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $128,982 | $48,494 | $80,488 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $126,457 | $47,545 | $78,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map