109 Annie Ave Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $65,614 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Annie Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $140,904, approximately $228 per square foot. 109 Annie Ave is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Bought by
Pickett Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $29,305 | $15,000 | $14,305 |
| 2024 | $368 | $29,305 | $15,000 | $14,305 |
| 2023 | $368 | $29,305 | $15,000 | $14,305 |
| 2022 | $368 | $29,305 | $15,000 | $14,305 |
| 2021 | $274 | $20,350 | $9,470 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $274 | $20,350 | $9,470 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $274 | $20,350 | $9,470 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $274 | $20,350 | $9,470 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $354 | $26,880 | $9,470 | $17,410 |
| 2016 | $354 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map