210 3rd Ave Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 210 3rd Ave is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1960
Bought by
Huffines Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffines Clara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $120,063 | $20,000 | $100,063 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $120,063 | $20,000 | $100,063 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $120,063 | $20,000 | $100,063 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $120,063 | $20,000 | $100,063 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $93,480 | $16,480 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $93,480 | $16,480 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $630 | $93,480 | $16,480 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $630 | $93,480 | $16,480 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $98,330 | $16,480 | $81,850 |
| 2016 | $648 | $49,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $49,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $49,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map