109 Ash Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $841,501 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ash Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $873,875, approximately $362 per square foot. 109 Ash Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bhachu Makhan S and Bhachu Gurbax K
Bought by
Bhachu Makhan S and Bhachu Gurbax K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
California S & L
Bought by
Singh Makhan and Singh Gurbax K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Phanor Leroy and Phanor Rubbie Lee
Bought by
California S & L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhachu Makhan S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Makhan | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California S & L | $228,922 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bhachu Makhan S | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Singh Makhan | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $313,533 | $132,886 | $180,647 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $307,386 | $130,281 | $177,105 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $301,360 | $127,727 | $173,633 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $295,452 | $125,223 | $170,229 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $289,660 | $122,768 | $166,892 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $281,071 | $119,128 | $161,943 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $275,561 | $116,793 | $158,768 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $270,158 | $114,503 | $155,655 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $264,861 | $112,258 | $152,603 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $260,883 | $110,572 | $150,311 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $255,774 | $108,407 | $147,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map