109 Ashcroft St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ashcroft St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $644,593, approximately $682 per square foot. 109 Ashcroft St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Briscoe John
Bought by
Briscoe James and Briscoe Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,986
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe James | $140,000 | -- | |
| Briscoe James | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briscoe James | $133,800 | |
| Closed | Briscoe James | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $573,100 | $346,300 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $547,500 | $314,200 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $501,600 | $284,500 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $456,700 | $267,100 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $423,300 | $247,300 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $416,800 | $247,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $384,000 | $215,100 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $344,500 | $187,900 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $332,500 | $175,900 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $321,700 | $162,800 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $299,000 | $162,300 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $282,200 | $159,300 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map