109 Axel Ave E Grove City, MN 56243
Estimated Value: $128,936 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Axel Ave E, Grove City, MN 56243 and is currently estimated at $160,984, approximately $164 per square foot. 109 Axel Ave E is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including ACGC Elementary School, ACGC Elementary Grades 5 & 6, and A.C.G.C. Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $4,100 | $0 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $40 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $44 | $4,100 | $0 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $38 | $3,100 | $0 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $36 | $3,200 | $0 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $40 | $3,200 | $0 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $30 | $2,400 | $0 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $30 | $2,200 | $0 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,200 | $0 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map