109 Ballard Spring Rd Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $73,841 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ballard Spring Rd, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $100,960, approximately $93 per square foot. 109 Ballard Spring Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Lindsey Carson Eugene and Turner Juliet L
Bought by
Turner Juliet L and Hardison Jasmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Juliet L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Juliet L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $36,100 | $6,600 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $315 | $36,100 | $6,600 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $315 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,700 | $6,600 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map