216 Ballard Spring Rd Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $89,097 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ballard Spring Rd, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $112,274, approximately $106 per square foot. 216 Ballard Spring Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $328 | $37,600 | $8,200 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $328 | $37,600 | $8,200 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $328 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,000 | $8,200 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map