225 Ballard Spring Rd Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ballard Spring Rd, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $112,958, approximately $88 per square foot. 225 Ballard Spring Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $60,300 | $8,300 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $526 | $60,300 | $8,300 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $526 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,900 | $8,300 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map