109 Buena Vista Ave Stuart, VA 24171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Buena Vista Ave, Stuart, VA 24171. 109 Buena Vista Ave is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
County Of Patrick
Bought by
Hill Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
County Of Patrick Virginia
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Hazel | $50,000 | -- | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $686 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $94,600 | $15,900 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $691 | $94,600 | $15,900 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $691 | $94,600 | $15,900 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $691 | $94,600 | $15,900 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $643 | $94,600 | $15,900 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $669 | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $669 | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $561 | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $561 | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,400 | $15,900 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,900 | $15,900 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map