109 Chadwick Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $703,959 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Chadwick Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $753,240, approximately $447 per square foot. 109 Chadwick Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Afmna Kevin J and Afman Sherri L
Bought by
Afman Kevin J and Afman Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,284
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Afman Kevin J and Afman Sherri L
Bought by
Afman Kevin J and Afman Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Afman Sherri L and Afman Kevin J
Bought by
Afman Kevin J and Afman Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Schafer Zane and Schafer Mary
Bought by
Afman Sherri L and Afman Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afman Kevin J | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Afman Kevin J | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Afman Kevin J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Afman Kevin J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Afman Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Afman Sherri L | $194,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afman Kevin J | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Afman Kevin J | $209,900 | |
| Closed | Afman Sherri L | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $323,569 | $133,086 | $190,483 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $317,226 | $130,477 | $186,749 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $311,007 | $127,919 | $183,088 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $304,910 | $125,411 | $179,499 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $298,932 | $122,952 | $175,980 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $295,868 | $121,692 | $174,176 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $290,067 | $119,306 | $170,761 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $284,380 | $116,967 | $167,413 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $278,805 | $114,674 | $164,131 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $273,339 | $112,426 | $160,913 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $269,234 | $110,738 | $158,496 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $263,961 | $108,569 | $155,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map