104 Chadwick Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Chadwick Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $852,243, approximately $415 per square foot. 104 Chadwick Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Fredrickson Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Elizabeth M Fredrickson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Fredrickson John C
Bought by
Fredrickson Elizabeth Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Bought by
Fredrickson John C and Fredrickson Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth M Fredrickson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Elizabeth Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson John C | $163,000 | -- | |
| Fredrickson John C | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $305,668 | $84,433 | $221,235 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $299,676 | $82,778 | $216,898 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $293,801 | $81,155 | $212,646 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $288,041 | $79,564 | $208,477 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $282,394 | $78,004 | $204,390 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $279,500 | $77,205 | $202,295 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $274,021 | $75,692 | $198,329 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $268,649 | $74,208 | $194,441 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $263,382 | $72,753 | $190,629 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $258,219 | $71,327 | $186,892 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $254,341 | $70,256 | $184,085 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $249,360 | $68,880 | $180,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map