39 George St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 George St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $441,134, approximately $548 per square foot. 39 George St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Seager Stephen Breft
Bought by
Daniels Loretta T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$192,190
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Seager Mette Hansen
Bought by
Seager Stephen Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Bought by
Pozzi Rebecca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Cambre John Baptiste
Bought by
Cambre John Baptiste and John Baptiste Cambre Trust #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Zirbel Bonnie M
Bought by
Cambre John and Zirbel Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Loretta T | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Seager Stephen Brett | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Seager Stephen Brett | $365,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pozzi Rebecca D | $187,900 | -- | |
| Pozzi Rebecca D | $187,900 | -- | |
| Cambre John Baptiste | -- | -- | |
| Cambre John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Loretta T | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $404,645 | $164,045 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $396,712 | $160,829 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $388,934 | $157,676 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $381,309 | $154,585 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $373,833 | $151,554 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $370,000 | $150,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $365,000 | $146,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $216,946 | $86,575 | $130,371 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $212,693 | $84,878 | $127,815 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $208,523 | $83,214 | $125,309 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $205,392 | $81,965 | $123,427 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $201,370 | $80,360 | $121,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map