25 George St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 George St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $411,643, approximately $511 per square foot. 25 George St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Havens Sherrylee
Bought by
Parnell Annaliese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,485
Outstanding Balance
$93,963
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Pierson Sue E
Bought by
Havens Sherrylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,850
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Magsamen John H
Bought by
Magsamen Dori Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Cobb Gilbert F
Bought by
Pierson Sue E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Morse Dori Lynn
Bought by
Morse Dori Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Annaliese | $147,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Havens Sherrylee | $99,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Magsamen Dori Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pierson Sue E | -- | Northwestern Title Security | |
| Morse Dori Lynn | -- | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell Annaliese | $144,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Havens Sherrylee | $72,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Sue E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $189,995 | $51,627 | $138,368 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $186,270 | $50,615 | $135,655 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $182,619 | $49,623 | $132,996 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $179,039 | $48,650 | $130,389 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $175,530 | $47,697 | $127,833 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $173,731 | $47,208 | $126,523 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $170,326 | $46,283 | $124,043 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $166,987 | $45,376 | $121,611 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $163,714 | $44,487 | $119,227 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $160,505 | $43,615 | $116,890 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $153,000 | $42,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $153,000 | $42,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map