PENDING
$20K PRICE DROP
109 Circle Dr Minden, IA 51553
Estimated payment $2,153/month
Total Views
9,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$138
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Porch
- Patio
- Fireplace in Basement
About This Home
Beautiful home in Minden, a community rebuilding and growing stronger every day! This well-kept property sits on a spacious lot and offers a great kitchen with abundant cabinets and an eat-in dining area. The main level features a comfy living space, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath. The walkout basement provides excellent additional space with a large family room, 1/2 bath, laundry, and a non-conforming bedroom. The brick frontage adds wonderful curb appeal.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,079
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions: 160
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1-Story Property
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Fireplace in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Porch
Schools
- Tri-Center Elementary And Middle School
- Tri-Center High School
Utilities
- Heating Available
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $311,200 | $44,900 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $236,100 | $39,100 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $236,100 | $39,100 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $188,700 | $33,000 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $188,700 | $33,000 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $188,700 | $33,000 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $169,496 | $26,948 | $142,548 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $169,496 | $26,948 | $142,548 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $169,496 | $26,948 | $142,548 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $169,496 | $26,948 | $142,548 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $169,496 | $26,948 | $142,548 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $339,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 25-2435
APN: 7741-15-277-014