NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 David Dr Delmont, PA 15626

Estimated Value: $97,236 - $285,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2016

Last sale price $110,000

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,338 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2016

A great opportunity to own a great-sized brick/alum home on cul-de-sac street. Updates include kitchen & baths. This home offers spacious rooms, 3 skylights for lots of natural light, Jacuzzi tub in main bath, large closets, nicely finished lower level w/storage, bath and large laundry/utility room, storage area and an over-size double car garage with plenty of room for workbench. Sliders to rear deck are offered in DR and exits to great back yard with quiet setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dara Bush

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #AB062394L Listed on: 09/26/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,272

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Up Access

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 57-08-06-0-052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,272

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Area Description Sort: Salem Twp - Wml
  • Total Assessed Value: 21240
  • Average Monthly Heating Expense: 75
  • Average Monthly Heating Expense: 75
  • Basement Access: Walk Up
  • Basement Description: Finishd
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Lower, Main
  • Construction: Aluminum, Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven
  • Insulation Type: Unknown
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 57-08-06-0-052
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.80882
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.78628
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Short Sale: Yes
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1973
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 90x150
  • Parcel Number: 109 David Drive 312004

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2272

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greensburg-Salem

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-21.37%
Current Estimated Value
$204,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,309
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Nowicki Joseph D and Nowicki Audrey A
Bought by
Gamble Scott A and Gamble Jodi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendall Kevin T $110,000 None Available
Gamble Scott A $137,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gamble Scott A $109,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Sold $110,000 -21.4% --
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2015 09/26/15 For Sale $139,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,787 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2025 $2,734 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2024 $2,680 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2023 $2,532 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2022 $2,532 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2021 $2,532 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2020 $2,532 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2019 $2,490 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2018 $2,490 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2017 $2,468 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2016 $2,367 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2015 $2,367 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
2014 $2,341 $21,240 $2,000 $19,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1079802

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 57-08-06-0-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.