Seller's Agent in 2017
John Evans
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8545
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,979 - $372,000
This home is located at 109 David Dr, Horseshoe Bend, ID 83629 since 28 July 2017 and is currently estimated at $323,995, approximately $269 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 109 David Dr is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Bend Elementary School and Horseshoe Bend Middle/Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Terry Peterson
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee-Foruria Samantha Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Mckee Samantha Maria | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Foruria Jacob Bradley | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Krueger John | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee-Foruria Samantha Maria | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Samantha Maria | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foruria Jacob Bradley | $101,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger John | $81,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -8.7% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -4.2% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $246,333 | $86,249 | $160,084 |
| 2024 | $700 | $254,214 | $69,085 | $185,129 |
| 2023 | $701 | $129,214 | $69,085 | $60,129 |
| 2022 | $785 | $106,214 | $62,789 | $43,425 |
| 2021 | $862 | $79,515 | $31,395 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $761 | $127,515 | $26,133 | $101,382 |
| 2019 | $826 | $60,319 | $23,718 | $36,601 |
| 2018 | $802 | $100,956 | $19,751 | $81,205 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $82,507 | $17,940 | $64,567 |
| 2016 | $768 | $38,217 | $17,077 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $780 | $69,284 | $15,525 | $53,759 |
| 2014 | $716 | $62,959 | $15,525 | $47,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,531 | $15,525 | $48,006 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,785 | $15,525 | $60,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Evans
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8545
97 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Terry Peterson
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98665058
APN: H00070020050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.