Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $315,000
Tons of potential in this 2 bed 1 bath bungalow close to the downtown life! Garage converted into additional living apartment, making this a perfect college pad!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Professionals License #00229614 Listed on: 07/09/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Debra | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Roelofs Corey | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Horvath Jason E | -- | Capital Title Insurance Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $114,625 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Debra | $193,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Roelofs Corey | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvath Jason E | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $33,442 | $10,350 | $23,092 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $32,361 | $8,625 | $23,736 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $29,417 | $6,900 | $22,517 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $25,887 | $4,600 | $21,287 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $25,172 | $4,368 | $20,804 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $24,714 | $4,368 | $20,346 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $21,850 | $3,798 | $18,052 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $19,297 | $3,571 | $15,726 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $18,745 | $3,571 | $15,174 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $10,902 | $4,884 | $6,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,511 | $4,884 | $5,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,683 | $4,884 | $5,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
350 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 179707
APN: 023-103-06-0-20-26-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.