109 E 6th Ave S Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $101,196 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 6th Ave S, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $116,732. 109 E 6th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $89,900 | $3,600 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $81,700 | $3,200 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $72,000 | $3,200 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $646 | $64,300 | $2,900 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $790 | $59,300 | $2,900 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $746 | $56,600 | $2,900 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $746 | $53,200 | $2,900 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map