505 2nd St E Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $132,126
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 2nd St E, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $129,563. 505 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Bought by
Leuthard Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuthard Nancy L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $121,000 | $2,700 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $110,400 | $2,900 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $98,900 | $2,900 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $932 | $88,300 | $2,600 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $80,500 | $2,600 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $76,800 | $2,600 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $76,800 | $2,600 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map