109 E 6th St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $356,360 - $506,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 6th St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $431,180, approximately $259 per square foot. 109 E 6th St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Davis Rae Marie and Stanton Dan Roy
Bought by
Stanton Donald Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Donald Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $300,734 | $148,750 | $151,984 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $299,253 | $148,750 | $150,503 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $279,323 | $127,500 | $151,823 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $238,355 | $85,000 | $153,355 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $158,154 | $68,000 | $90,154 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $151,407 | $68,000 | $83,407 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $122,081 | $51,000 | $71,081 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $113,362 | $51,000 | $62,362 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $111,117 | $51,000 | $60,117 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $96,851 | $34,000 | $62,851 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $94,195 | $34,000 | $60,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map