109 E 8th Ave Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
595
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 8th Ave, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $126,932, approximately $213 per square foot. 109 E 8th Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Michele Goodwin and David Goodwin
Bought by
Wieneke Frank and Wieneke Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieneke Frank | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $76,900 | $13,600 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $862 | $78,100 | $13,600 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $674 | $85,900 | $13,600 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $696 | $64,500 | $13,600 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $962 | $60,500 | $13,600 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $898 | $59,600 | $13,600 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $902 | $50,500 | $10,400 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $896 | $48,400 | $10,400 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $914 | $48,100 | $10,400 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $920 | $47,200 | $10,400 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map