109 E Amberglow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,158 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Amberglow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $608,040, approximately $219 per square foot. 109 E Amberglow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Igo Jeffrey W and Igo Julie A
Bought by
Diaz Beatriz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,034
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Maguire Charles G and Maguire Lorraine
Bought by
Igo Jeffrey W and Igo Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Diaz Beatriz Eugenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Diaz Beatriz Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Beatriz E | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Igo Jeffrey W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Diaz Beatriz Eugenia | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Beatriz Eugenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Beatriz E | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Igo Jeffrey W | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $473,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $430,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $391,480 | $70,000 | $393,760 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $355,890 | $70,000 | $331,910 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $323,540 | $21,090 | $302,450 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $315,020 | $21,090 | $293,930 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $313,840 | $21,090 | $292,750 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $290,940 | $21,090 | $269,850 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | $315,460 | $21,090 | $294,370 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $297,490 | $21,090 | $276,400 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $304,020 | $21,090 | $288,810 |
| 2014 | $6,303 | $276,380 | $21,090 | $258,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map