113 E Amberglow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,822 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Amberglow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $514,706, approximately $236 per square foot. 113 E Amberglow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
Petterson Michael W and Petterson Carla L
Bought by
Driscoll Richard and Driscoll Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Driscoll Richard and Driscoll Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Driscoll Richard and Driscoll Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Richard | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Richard | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $411,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $374,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $340,220 | $70,000 | $341,080 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $309,290 | $70,000 | $287,480 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $281,170 | $21,440 | $259,730 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $274,520 | $21,440 | $253,080 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $272,090 | $21,440 | $250,650 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $252,480 | $21,440 | $231,040 |
| 2017 | $6,387 | $273,480 | $21,440 | $252,040 |
| 2016 | $6,027 | $258,080 | $21,440 | $236,640 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $266,610 | $21,440 | $247,280 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $242,370 | $21,440 | $220,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map