149 W Amberglow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,159 - $651,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 W Amberglow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $615,790, approximately $221 per square foot. 149 W Amberglow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Batey and Bichle Elizabeth
Bought by
Batey Revocable Living Trust and Batey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Batey Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Batey Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batey Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Batey Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $502,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $456,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $415,220 | $70,000 | $415,020 |
| 2022 | $7,309 | $377,470 | $70,000 | $352,160 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $343,150 | $21,450 | $321,700 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $335,280 | $21,450 | $313,830 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $333,790 | $21,450 | $312,340 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $310,550 | $21,450 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $335,470 | $21,450 | $314,020 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $317,190 | $21,450 | $295,740 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $325,900 | $21,450 | $308,360 |
| 2014 | $6,770 | $296,270 | $21,450 | $277,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map