109 E Blue Ridge St Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $234,574
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Blue Ridge St, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $234,574. 109 E Blue Ridge St is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Polaris Star Llc
Bought by
Polaris Star Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Smith George D and Smith Charlotte Virginia
Bought by
Polaris Star Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polaris Star Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polaris Star Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polaris Star Llc | $150,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polaris Star Llc | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $723 | $99,100 | $55,300 | $43,800 |
| 2025 | $723 | $99,100 | $55,300 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $782 | $107,100 | $63,300 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $782 | $107,100 | $63,300 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $782 | $107,100 | $63,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $728 | $107,100 | $63,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $162,100 | $63,300 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $162,100 | $63,300 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $922 | $161,800 | $63,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $161,800 | $63,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $922 | $161,800 | $63,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,800 | $63,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,700 | $63,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map