112 E Blue Ridge St Stuart, VA 24171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Blue Ridge St, Stuart, VA 24171. 112 E Blue Ridge St is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2025 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $159,700 | $40,600 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,600 | $40,600 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,300 | $40,600 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map