Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Dahl
Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors
(763) 360-8081
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $261,673
Split Level home that is currently a duplex, but could easily be a single family home just by removing a door! 5+ Bedroom, 3 Baths and an oversized garage. The home is perfect for multi-generational living. Large deck and patio! Fully finished walk-out lower level with its own kitchen and laundry. Fantastic income producing potential! Close to downtown Starbuck, local restaurants and shops.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gades Corissa | $250,000 | -- | |
| Schumann Larry Larry | $185,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schumann Larry Larry | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.1% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $232,700 | $12,800 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $221,600 | $12,800 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $228,800 | $12,800 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $221,200 | $12,800 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $173,800 | $11,900 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $180,600 | $11,900 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Dahl
Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors
(763) 360-8081
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tasha West
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 491-5472
59 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6692016
APN: 27-0195-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.