109 E Coventry Ln Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,505 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Coventry Ln, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $337,626, approximately $139 per square foot. 109 E Coventry Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,547 | $89,440 | $18,070 | $71,370 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $82,060 | $16,580 | $65,480 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $76,890 | $15,860 | $61,030 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $73,220 | $15,100 | $58,120 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $72,490 | $14,950 | $57,540 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $73,970 | $15,260 | $58,710 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $75,560 | $15,410 | $60,150 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $76,330 | $15,570 | $60,760 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $76,330 | $15,570 | $60,760 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $74,830 | $15,260 | $59,570 |
| 2014 | $6,525 | $76,810 | $15,180 | $61,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,740 | $15,360 | $62,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map