118 E Hanover Place Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,987 - $419,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Hanover Place, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $399,497, approximately $116 per square foot. 118 E Hanover Place is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Kamasaki Jeffrey K and Kamasaki Anna A
Bought by
Jeffrey Kazuo Kamasaki Revocable Trust and Anna Acker Kamasaki Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Bought by
Kamasaki Jeffrey K and Kamasaki Anna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Kazuo Kamasaki Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamasaki Jeffrey K | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,796 | $103,250 | $18,120 | $85,130 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $94,720 | $16,620 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $7,966 | $88,580 | $15,890 | $72,690 |
| 2021 | $78,360 | $84,360 | $15,130 | $69,230 |
| 2020 | $7,768 | $83,520 | $14,980 | $68,540 |
| 2019 | $7,893 | $85,230 | $15,290 | $69,940 |
| 2018 | $8,175 | $89,940 | $15,440 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $8,180 | $90,850 | $15,600 | $75,250 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | $90,850 | $15,600 | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map