121 E Coventry Ln Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Coventry Ln, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $324,198, approximately $148 per square foot. 121 E Coventry Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Caudle Richard L and Caudle Karen I
Bought by
Helms Ronald T and Helms Rosalind
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Ronald T | $188,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,236 | $91,000 | $17,030 | $73,970 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $83,480 | $15,620 | $67,860 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $79,950 | $14,940 | $65,010 |
| 2021 | $6,973 | $76,140 | $14,230 | $61,910 |
| 2020 | $6,953 | $75,390 | $14,090 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $76,930 | $14,380 | $62,550 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $77,840 | $14,520 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $78,630 | $14,670 | $63,960 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $78,630 | $14,670 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $77,090 | $14,380 | $62,710 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $78,360 | $14,300 | $64,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,310 | $14,470 | $64,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map