Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Kulish
Landmark Realty
(618) 623-9209
55 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $174,749
Come check out this recently renovated gem. You'll appreciate the original refinished white oak hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and close proximity to all the conveniences. All three bedrooms have fresh paint, closets and ceiling fans. MBR has a walk-in closet. Both full bathrooms have modern ceramic tile floors and updated fixtures. Kitchen boasts 42" white shaker cabinets with soft close doors, under mount LED lighting and contemporary backsplash. You'll find classic crown molding and baseboards throughout the main level. All windows, exterior doors and roof updated in 2014. Exterior updates in 2023 include new paint, new concrete at all three exterior doors, tuck pointing on the chimney and garage, and new shutters. Sump pump and waterproofing system installed in 2013 with fully transferable warranty. Nest thermostat, newer water heater, 17 x 12 New patio. DO NOT miss this one! Buyer and buyers agent to verify all MLS information including all measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Realty License #475128394 Listed on: 02/20/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #475161823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William | $145,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray William | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $29,620 | $2,940 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $26,790 | $2,660 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $24,190 | $2,400 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $21,870 | $2,170 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $20,550 | $2,040 | $18,510 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $19,820 | $1,970 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $19,370 | $1,930 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $18,870 | $1,880 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $18,870 | $1,880 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $18,870 | $1,880 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $18,870 | $1,880 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $18,870 | $1,880 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $19,380 | $1,930 | $17,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Kulish
Landmark Realty
(618) 623-9209
55 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Grissom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
(618) 363-9004
2 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23007317
APN: 23-2-07-02-12-204-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.