Estimated Value: $41,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $63,500, approximately $54 per square foot. 117 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Miller Thomas and Miller Joshua Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Hammonds Calvin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas | $22,500 | Fatic | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
| 2024 | $216 | $2,660 | $2,660 | $0 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $203 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $23,180 | $1,970 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $22,660 | $1,930 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $22,070 | $1,880 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $22,070 | $1,880 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $22,070 | $1,880 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $22,070 | $1,880 | $20,190 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $22,070 | $1,880 | $20,190 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $22,670 | $1,930 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map