Estimated Value: $47,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $74,526, approximately $118 per square foot. 116 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Kennedy Marcus
Bought by
Kraut Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Williams Betty R
Bought by
Beckham Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraut Edward | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Beckham Mary K | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $20,640 | $3,320 | $17,320 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $18,670 | $3,000 | $15,670 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $16,860 | $2,710 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $15,240 | $2,450 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $14,320 | $2,300 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $725 | $13,810 | $2,220 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $13,500 | $2,170 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $13,150 | $2,110 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $603 | $12,230 | $2,110 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $591 | $12,230 | $2,110 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $12,230 | $2,110 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $12,230 | $2,110 | $10,120 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $12,560 | $2,170 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map